cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
ST - Pro
Professional Legend
  • 1430
  • 48121
  • 3
Registered since

May 11, 2020

S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

We have a new article.

S1 Pro to a Third Party Device



If you have questions about the article - please post them here.

Thanks,

ST

7 REPLIES 7
Ric1
Collaborator
  • 92
  • 356
  • 0
Registered since

Apr 13, 2018

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

That's a nice breakdown, @ST . It's always wise to have many cables/adapters in the gig bag.

Forum_Admin
Collaborator
  • 37
  • 1775
  • 0
Registered since

Oct 11, 2016

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

Michael,

Please see this new discussion for your question.

Boss VE-8 Acoustic Singer with S1 Pro

 

Forum_Admin
Collaborator
  • 37
  • 1775
  • 0
Registered since

Oct 11, 2016

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

Hello, Renaldo.

Please see: S1 Pro Line Out to Camcorder XLR input

Thank you.

Forum_Admin
Collaborator
  • 37
  • 1775
  • 0
Registered since

Oct 11, 2016

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

Hi Foady,

Please see this new discussion for your question.

Boss GT-10 to S1 Pro to Mackie DL1608

Thank you.

Bose Pro Community Admin

Forum_Admin
Collaborator
  • 37
  • 1775
  • 0
Registered since

Oct 11, 2016

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

Hi, Chris M and Troubador.

Please see this new discussion for Chris M's question.

S1 Pro line out and to Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge

Thanks,

Bose Pro Community Admin 

jemin_tvla
Participant
  • 0
  • 1
  • 0
Registered since

Sep 15, 2020

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

what do i need to take the line out to an imac

Dylan_R
Moderator

Re: S1 Pro Line Out for other devices and recording

Hi jemin_tvla,

Welcome to the forum! What would this setup be used for?

Checking the specs of the iMac, it doesn't appear they have a built-in line input. To record the output from the S1 Pro on the iMac, you would need to use an audio interface.

Hope this helps!

Feel more. Do more. Be more.
Come check out my profile here. New to the community? Check out the Getting Started board.
Help others find answers to your questions by clicking on 'Accept as Solution' at the bottom of a reply. If you see a post you like, make sure to give it a thumbs up!